,
Message sent from:

Meet our TPS Senior Leadership Team

Townfield Primary School Staff

Tiny Trekkers

Team Leader - Mrs J Daffern

Tiny Trekkers Manager - Mrs J Black

Teacher for Shiny Bears -  Mrs J Daffern

Teacher for Ray Bears -  Miss J Nall

Room Managers for Foundation One -  Mrs J Hornby (Teddy Bears) &  Mrs C Leonard (Care Bears)

Foundation One Early Years Practitioners - Miss P Rossiter, Ms M Amis, Mrs J Main, Mrs L Kenny  Mrs J Cutts, Mrs G Hancox, Mrs N Shaw & Miss A Fairclough 

Pre-School Administrator - Mrs L Wheeldon

 

Foundation Two

Team Leader - Mrs J Daffern

One to One Support - Miss J Radley & Mrs H Green 

Black Bear Cubs Class Teacher - Mrs J Gee (Monday & Tuesday)

Black Bear Cubs Class Teacher - Mrs A MacDonald (Wednesday - Friday)

Teaching Assistant - Ms J James

Brown Bear Cubs Class Teacher - Mrs C Evans

Teaching Assistant - Mrs K Whitehead

 

Year One

Team Leader - Mrs C Kinnear

Rainbow Bears Class Teacher - Mrs N Carey 

Paddington Bears Class Teacher - Mrs A Jones (Monday - Wednesday)

Paddington Bears  Class Teacher - Mrs  S Buckley (Thursday & Friday)

Teaching Assistants - Mrs T Lee and Mrs J Sadler

 

Year Two

Team Leader - Mrs C Kinnear

One to One Support - Mrs L Eaton & Mrs J Roberts

Honey Bears Assistant Headteacher/Class Teacher - Mrs C Kinnear (Thursday & Friday)

Honey Bears Class Teacher - Mrs R Simmons (Monday - Wednesday)

One-to-One Support - Mrs  L Eaton and Mrs J Roberts

Pooh Bears Class Teacher - Mr A Rosser

One-to-One Support - Miss A Devlin and Mrs R Simmons

 

Year Three

Team Leader - Mrs R Dixon

One to One Support - Mrs L Eaton, Mrs H Andrews & Mrs K Chen

Panda Bears Class Teacher - Mrs J Carr (Monday - Thursday)

Panda Bears Class Teacher - Mrs L Carroll (Friday)

Polar Bears Class Teacher - Miss B Sheilds

One-to-One Support - Mrs S Donaldson

 

Year Four

Team Leader - Mrs R Dixon

One to One Support -  Mrs H Green

Cinnamon Bears Class Teacher - Miss Owen*     (*Miss Owen is also school SENCO) 

Red Panda Bears ClassTeacher - Mrs R Dixon

HLTA - Mrs L Carroll

One-to-One Support - Mrs Cavanagh

 

Year Five

Team Leader - Mr Hughes

HLTA - Mrs J Guy

One to One Support - Miss E White & Mrs F Anderson

Kodiak Bears Class Teacher - Mrs S Ali

Koala Bears Class Teacher - Mrs J Risk

One-to-One Support -  Mrs J Martin

 

Year Six

Team Leader - Mr Hughes

HLTA - Mrs J Guy

OneHLTA - Mrs Guy

Grizzly Bears Class Teacher - Mr Hughes (Monday - Wednesday)

Grizzly Bears Class Teacher - Mrs Mathieson (Thursday & Friday)

Spectacled Bears Class Teacher - Miss Williams

One-to-One Support - Mrs J Murphy

 

Other School Staff 

Hearing Support Base Manager - Mrs A Rigg

Hearing Support Base Staff - Mrs Eaton, Mrs Green, Mrs Andrews, Miss J Radley, Mrs J Roberts, Miss E White, Mrs Murphy, Mrs Anderson & Mrs Chen

Learning & Support Mentor - Mrs L Keenan

Sports Coach - Mr G Dickinson

SENCO - Miss E Owen 

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager - Mr P Jones

Clerk to Governors - Mrs B McDowell

Senior HR Advisor - Mrs H Hitchmough

Clerical Assistant - Mrs J McIlroy

Clerical Assistant - Mrs B McDowell

 

Premises Team

Premises Manager - Mr K Newell

Caretakers - Mr D Dow and Mr P Gilligan

 

Catering Staff

Catering Manager - Mrs K Evans

Assistant Catering Manager - Mrs G Watkins

Kitchen Assistants - Miss K Clarke, Ms D Gregory, Mrs L Vick and Mrs L Skelton 

 

Mid-Day Staff

Mid-day Supervisor - Mr M Daly

Mid-day Assistants - Mrs N Williams, Mrs V Mullin, Mrs F Anderson,  Mrs H Downey, Mrs C Dixon,  Mrs JSmith, Mrs T Hanger,  and Miss C Melay.

 

TEDS Breakfast and After School Club

TEDs Manager - Mrs J Black

TEDs Room Leader - Mr M Daly

TEDs Breakfast Club Staff - Mrs N Williams, Mrs J Martin, Mrs T Main, Mrs L Pennington, Mrs J Smith, , Ms M Amis and Mrs J Lee.

TEDs After School Club Staff - Mrs J Smith, Mrs N Williams, Mrs J Martin, Ms J Lee, Mrs L Pennington and Mr G Dickinson

TEDs Administrator - Mrs L Wheeldon

 

X
Hit enter to search